Honour Roll

HONOUR ROLL

Life Members
Helen Moir 1993 Garry House 1999 Kaylene Knee 2021
Michael Stubbs 1997 Rhonda O’Sign 2002
Ross Burridge 1999 Paul Street* 2006
 

Distinguished Service Award Recipients

Helen Moir 1990 Rhonda O’Sign 2000 Brett Gillow 2021
Les Nankervis 1990 Paul Street* 2002 Brett Johnstone 2021
Peter Lawson 1990 Brian Bannister 2005 Paul Mommers 2022
Nigel McLaren 1993 Anne House 2010
Michael Stubbs 1994 Kaylene Knee 2010
Rob Crosswell 1994 Wim Vaessen 2013
Marguerite Duke 1995 Roger Hosie 2015
Ross Burridge 1996 Peter Weldon* 2015
Garry House 1996 Rosemary Coleman 2020
Cliff Marsh 1997 Peter McConnon 2020
 

State Service Award Recipients

Bill Cooper* 1990  Margaret Osborne 2001 Carolyn Bussey 2007
Diane Lawson 1990  Mary Clear 2001 Daryn Weller 2007
Jeff Nankervis 1990 Anne Millington 2001 Dirk Nankervis 2007
Paul Plumbridge 1990 Janene Stubbs 2002 Scott Calvert 2008
Les Charlesworth 1991 Rosemary Coleman 2002 Kendra Hey 2008
John Boxhall 1991 Brian Bannister 2002 Greg Byard 2008
Ted Beecroft 1992 Terry Byrne 2002 Kim Nankervis 2009
Clif Marsh 1992 Anthony Cruse 2002 Wayne Hall 2010
Matt Osbourne 1993 Wim Vaessen 2003 Leanne Harvey 2010
Anne House 1995 Frank Buller 2003 Mathew Hey 2010
Graeme Moore 1995 Greg Cooper 2004 Brian James 2012
Sallie Garwood 1995 Frank Furfaro 2004 Michael Walker 2012
Merimy Bruens 1996 Karen Pelham 2004 Michael Phillips 2012
Albert Johnson* 1996 Kristy Periera 2004 Brett Johnstone 2013
Carolyn Banks 1996 Shirley Kelly 2005 Andrew Shepherd 2013
Gayleen Goodwin 1998 Peter Weldon* 2005 Brett Clements 2013
Viv Beswick 1998 Vicki Sansom 2005 Paul Mommers 2016
Wim VanDerPols 1998 Andrew Tomes 2005 Paula Brown 2016
Paul Street* 1999 Peter McConnon 2006 Amanda Robertson 2019
Gavin Radford 1999 Eric Howells 2006 Allan Faint 2019
Ken Elphinstone 2000 Kaylene Knee 2006 Michael Brideson 2020
Karen Tuthill 2000 Tim Heron  2006 Jenny Broad 2020
Roger Howlett 2000  Michael Harvey 2007 Michelle Scolyer 2022
         *deceased


*deceased